Badri Kedar Rath, Sagar Chaudhari, Prerit Gupta MBA-BA 2019-21 participated in Business Strategy “Shark Tank’ Challenge 2020 organized by IIM Ahmedabad as part of The Red Brick Summit in Dec 2020 mentored by Dr. Manoj Hudnurkar

Monish Gadiya, Halak Shah & Sudarshan Srinivas, MBA participated in the final round of Krithya The B-Plan Competition held on 27th October 2020 organized by SIIB.

Pratik Kumar Akshay Pai, MBA 2019-21 participated in the event Mulyankan 2020 on 23rd October 2020 and has won First prize organized by N. L. Dalmia Institute of Management Studies and Research (NLDIMSR).

Saptashya Chakraborty, MBA-BA 2019-21 during his summer internship of three months with Bridgei2i Analytics Solutions was acknowledged as a Remote Champion.held in August 2020.

Team Sayan Hazra, Rounak Chowdhury,participated in the event organized byAnalytics Club, IIM Rohtak and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in April 2022.

Team Ankit Anand, Saswat Panigrahi,participated in the event organized by Delhi School of Economics, Delhi University and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in April 2022

Bratendu Dey Chakraborty, participated in the event organized by The NHRDN - Prof Ram Charan Young HR Icons Awards 2021, and was theNational Runner-Up (Corporate Competition), held in March 2022

Team Ishaan Khare, Bharat Bhushan Wadhwa, Vaishnavi Gupta participated in the event The Top Recruit Season VIII organized by DCB Bank and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in March 2022

Team Neha Malwani, Bhavesh Acharya, Suman Mukhopadhyay participated in the event organized by IIFT DELHI and were the National Winner, held in March 2022

Team Ayush Sood, Atin Mahajan, Hardik Baheti, Abhinay Singhparticipated in the event organized by Institute of Management Technology (IMT) Ghaziabad and were the National winner, held in March 2022

Team Madhav Tulsian, Karan Bhatia, Arpit Lakhani, Yash Thakare, Sakshi Dhangekarparticipated in the event organized byInstitute of Management Technology (IMT), Ghaziabad and were the National winner, held in March 2022

Team Neha Malwani, Bhavesh Acharya, Sheetal Thakurparticipated in the event organized by Zetetica, The HR club of BIM, Trichy and were the National winner, held in March 2022

Team Sarthak Saluja, Sarthak Chowdhary, Rajat Verma Thakurparticipated in the event Opscon-Transcend organized by SIBM Pune and were the National winner, held in March 2022

TeamSanket Surendra More, Ghanshyam Dushyant Kongare, Manish Singh Mahraparticipated in the event The Analyzers organized by BIM, Trichy and were the National winner, held in March 2022

TeamSarthak Saluja, Sarthak Chowdhary, Rajat Vermaparticipated in the event organized byIIM Bodhgayaand were the National winner, held in March 2022

TeamYash Thakare, Arpit Lakhani, Rahul Dhimanparticipated in the event The Ultimate CEO - Transcend 2022 organized by SIBM Pune and were the National winner, held in March 2022

TeamMansi Kashyap Suman Mukhopadhyay, Haroon Rashidparticipated in the event enthrall organized by IIM Shillong and were the National winner, held in March 2022

Team Sanket More, Monika Priyadarshanee, Manish Mahra, Shrutika Bulkundeparticipated in the event organized by Schneider and were the National Semi Finalist, held in March 2022

Team Ankush Kumar Rout, Sanjay S participated in the event Ops - O – Genic organized by IMI Bhubaneswar and were the National winner, held in March 2022

Sohail Ahmedparticipated in the Article Writing Competition organized byECell, IIM Calcuttaand was the National winner, held in March 2022

Team Prasanna, Rohit Suryawanshi, Shibaji Das,participated in the event organized by IIM Visakhapatnam and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in February 2022

Team Aditya Modi, Pratik Samant, Neermalya Das,participated in the event organized by Testbook and were the National Winner (Corporate Competition), held in February 2022

Team Pratik Agarwal, Rounak Chowdhury and Sanket More,participated in the event organized by Digitalytics, Analytics Club of IIM Ranchi and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in February 2022

Team Anushruti Singh, Pradyumna Bhandiwad, Sheetal Thakur,participated in the event organized by Indian Institute of Management (IIM), Shillong and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in February 2022

Team Arushi Bharara, Ritika Garg, Somesh Rakshit, Akash Verma,participated in the event organized by IIM Ranchi and were the National Winner (College organized competiton) , held in February 2022

Team Bratendu Dey Chakraborty, Ronit Bhattacharya, Aditya Vikram Jainparticipated in the event organized by Yashasvi / SCMHRD and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in February 2022

Team Anuradha Nanduru, Bharat Bhushan Wadhwa,participated in the event organized by Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Jodhpur and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in February 2022

Team Pratik Agarwal, Sayan Hazra and Rounak Chowdhury,participated in the event organized by HighTech Solutions Limited and was the National Second Runner-Up (Corporate Competition), held in February 2022

Team Naina Rao, Sakshi Dhangekar,participated in the event organized by Perfetti Van Melle and were the National Winner (Corporate Competition), held in January 2022

Team Sayan Hazra, Pratik Agarwal, Mayank Srivastava,participated in the event organized by Exantics - Analytics Club IIM Jammu and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in January 2022

Team Neermalya Pratim Das, Aditya Modi, Pratik K Samant,participated in the event organized byTestBook and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in January 2022

Team Akash Gupta, Neha Malwani, Bhavesh Acharya,participated in the event organized by Tata Consumer Products Limited and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in January 2022

Team Saswat Panigrahi, Anshul Goel, Ankit Anandparticipated in the event organized by NMIMS Mumbai and was the National Runner Up (College organized competition), held in January 2022

Team Pradyumna Bhandiwad, Suman Mukhopadhyay, Sakshi Motghare,participated in the event organized by Marico and was the Campus Second Runner-Up (Corporate Competition), held in January 2022

Team Kritika Sharma, Rihan Gavandi,participated in the event organized by MICA and was the National Finalist, held in December 2021

Team Chintan Dave, Param Shah, Nikita Agrawal, Aditi Sharma, Dimple Rai,participated in the event organized by ITC and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in December 2021

Team Nitin Kadian, Vipul Kumar,participated in the event organized by NOMURA and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in December 2021

Team Neermalya Pratim Das, Pratik Samant, Aditya Modi,participated in the event organized byAirtel and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in December 2021

Team Pathit Trivedi, Garima Chauhan, Mallikanaheed Ternikar , Dhanush Arun,participated in the event organized by Reliance and were the Campus Winner (Corporate Competition), held in December 2021

Team Neermalya Pratim Das, Aditya Modi, Pratik K Samant, participated in the event organized by Airtel and was the National Runner-Up (Corporate Competition), held in December 2021

Team Neermalya Pratim Das, Aditya Modi, Pratik K Samant, participated in the event organized by Airtel and were the Popular Choice Award, held in December 2021

Team Kumari Nikita, Sourabh Chivate, Garvit Mittal, participated in the event organized by Livspace and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in December 2021

Team Bratendu Dey Chakraborty, Ronit Bhattacharya, Anushruti Singh,participated in the event organized by IIM Udaipur and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in November 2021

Neha Malwani, Bhavesh Acharya, Shantanu Bankar, Rahul Dhimanparticipated in the event organized by𝐒𝐡𝐫𝐢 𝐑𝐚𝐦 𝐂𝐨𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐠𝐞 𝐨𝐟 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐦𝐞𝐫𝐜𝐞,𝐆𝐥𝐨𝐛𝐚𝐥 𝐁𝐮𝐬𝐢𝐧𝐞𝐬𝐬 𝐎𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in November 2021

Nilanjan Samanta,participated in the event Organized by Wipro and were the National Winner (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Dikshant Pagar, Monish Gadiya, Nikhil Vallabhapuram, participated in the event Organized by TVS Eurogrip and was the National Second Runner-Up (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Pratik Samant, Neermalya P Das, Aditya Modi, participated in the event Organized by Diageo and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Prince Bhardwaj, participated in the event Organized by TVS Credit and were the National Winner (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Dikshant Pagar , Monish Gadiya , Nikhil Vallabhapuram, participated in the event Organized by Aditya Birla Group and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Anshul Goel, D Shrutilaya, Rohini Aney, participated in the event Organized by ABG (Svatantra) and was the Campus Finalist, held in November 2021

Team Aditya Modi, Pratik Samant, Neermalya Pratim Das,participated in the event Organized by Airtel and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Bratendu Dey Chakraborty, Ronit Bhattacharya, participated in the event Organized by Nomura and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Abhilash Ashok Chandanshiv, Jatin Jhamb, Anuj Wadhwa participated in the event Organized by Airtel and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Neermalya Pratim Das, Aditya Modi, Pratik K Samant, participated in the event Organized by Marico and were the National Winner (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Karan Babu Daroga, Aditya Upadhyayula, Jeevan Tej, participated in the event Organized by Airtel and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Dikshant Pagar, Monish Gadiya, Nikhil Vallabhapuram, participated in the event Organized by Airtel and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Debtanu Dutta, Alisa Basak, Kaustabh Roy, participated in the event Organized by Colgate-Palmolive (India) Limited and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Dikshant Pagar, Monish Gadiya, Nikhil Vallabhapuram participated in the event Organized by Avant Garde 7.0 and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in November 2021

Team Lokesh Singh, Avnishkumar Bindal,Jatin Jhamb, Abhilash Chandanshiv, Nishant Singh, participated in the event Organized by ITC and was the PUNE CLUSTER FIRST RUNNERS-UP, held in November 2021

 Subhodeep Sarkarparticipated in the event Organized by Yugma - Diffr GTM Strategy - Live Case study Competition organized by Yugma Vans Skilling and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Shrutika Bulkunde , Monika Priyadarshanee, Sanket More, Manish Singh Mahraparticipated in the event Organized by Cummins and was the Campus Semi Finalists (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Swastika Singh, Satya Prakash Kundanparticipated in the event Organized by Google and were the Campus Winner (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Aarohi Khandelwal, Maroushka Gupta, Nishant Guptaparticipated in the event Organized byEnigma, Steel-a-thon 2021 and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Komal Khare, Sayan Hazraparticipated in the event Organized by YUGMA- Diffr GTM Strategy and were the National Winner (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Suman Mukhopadhyay, Ansh Srivastava, Sumit Oliparticipated in the event organized by Tata Steel and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Ekta Todi, Ashwi Agrawal, Nitika Jain,participated in the event organized by L'Oréal Sustainability Challenge 2021 and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Pradyumna Bhandiwad , Suman Mukhopadhyay, Ronit Bhattacharya, Bratendu Dey Chakraborty,participated in the event organized by Cummins India, CUMMINS REDEFINE - POWER OF THE FUTURE and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Sarthak Saluja, Aparna,participated in the event organized by Yugma (Vans Skilling & Advisory) and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Parv Sachdeva and Rounak Chowdhury,participated in the event organized by YUGMA (By Vans Skilling and Advisory) and was the National Runner-Up (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Manojkumar T, Prasanna,participated in the event organized by Yugma and Reached Final Round and was One among the top 12 teams out of 450+ teams who had participated, held in October 2021

Srinivass P P,participated in the event organized by Virtusa Polaris and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Yatharth Yadav,participated in the event organized by LeadSquared and was the National Second Runner-Up (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Monish Gadiya, Dikshant Pagar, Nikhil Vallabhapuram,participated in the event organized by L'Oréal Sustainability Challenge 2021 and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Priyanka Bhatia, Shamli Akolkar and Mohit Joshi,participated in the event organized byTata Steel and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Anushruti Singh, Rashika Mehta, Pradyumna Bhandiwad,participated in the event organized by TATA Steel-a-thon 2021 and was the National Second Runner-Up (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Yatharth Yadav ,Vikas Sethia ,Rubal Singh,participated in the event organized by L’Oréal Sustainability Challenge and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Vikas Srivastva, Avi Jain, Jinoy C. Joy,participated in the event organized by Google and were the Campus Winner (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Aayush Tyagi, Vipul Agrawalparticipated in the event organized by Google and were the Campus Winner (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Harsita Murarka, Archishman Pal, Saurabh Amrit, Ayush Agarwal,participated in the event organized by Smart Cube and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Aditya Modi, Pratik K. Samant , Neermalya Pratim Das, Sakshi Yadavparticipated in the event organized by The Smart Cube and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Pratik K Samant (Marketing), Neermalya Pratim Das (Marketing), Aditya Modi participated in the event organized by Marico and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Ketan Sharma, Prakash Nigam, Tanmay Kedia, Aditya Nair, participated in the event organized by Smart Cube Resolvr and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Dikshant Pagar, Monish Gadiya , Nikhil Vallabhapuram, participated in the event organized by TVS Eurogrip and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Himanshu Shah, Saatvik Dhawan, Ayush Pandita, participated in the event organized by Indus Valley Partners and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Hardik Baheti, Atin Mahajan, Prudhvi Reddy, participated in the event organized by TVS Eurogrip and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Vikas Kumar Srivastva, Avi Jain, Jinoy C Joyparticipated in the event organized by Google and was the Case Study Round Winners, held in October 2021

Team Aparna Dhar , Jigyasa Malaviya, Tanshi Singh, participated in the event organized by Google and were the Campus Winner (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Harsita Murarka, Vikas Kumar Srivastava, Archishman Pal, participated in the event organized by Myntra and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Sindhuja V, Avi Jain, Sakshi Yadav participated in the event organized by Myntra and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Akshay Chandra,Tania Liz Mathews ,Amrit Nair, participated in the event organized by Myntra and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Aditya Upadhyayula, Varadraj Ghadage, Tejas Koli, participated in the event organized by Myntra and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Archishman Pal, Ayush Agarwal, Harsita Murarka, Saurabh Amrit, participated in the event organized by The Smart Cube and were the National Winner (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Harish Kumar C, Yeshwanth G, Rahul Soorya D, participated in the event organized by Indian Institute of Management (IIM), Ahmedabad and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in October 2021

Team Deeksha Behl (IDM), Pooja Mohite (IDM), Rubal Singh participated in the event organized by Myntra and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Nilanjan Samanta, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Pragati Bub, Pradyumna Bhandiwad , Bhavesh Acharya, participated in the event organized by Myntra and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Nitin Wagh, Dhanush Arun, Rohit, participated in the event organized by Myntra and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Shriya Jambhulkar, Akshi Panwar , Rishav Ranjan, , participated in the event organized by SIIB- tHRone 2021 and were the National Winner (College organized competiton), held in October 2021

Suraj Prajapati, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Vignesh V participated in the event organized by TVS Credit and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Sarthak Saluja, participated in the event organized by TVS Credit via D2C and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Siddharth Singhal, participated in the event organized by TVS and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Akshay Chandra, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Komal Garg, participated in the event organized by TVS Credit and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Debtanu Dutta, Alisa Basak, Kaustabh Roy, participated in the event organized by Colgate-Palmolive (India) Limited and were the Campus Winner (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Aditya Modi, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Amiet Charkha, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Parag Borulkar, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Vikas Sharma, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Ramakrishna M, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Aishwarya Rajesh Jagtap, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Prince Bhardwaj, participated in the event organized by TVS Credit and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Nilanjan Samanta, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Param Shah, participated in the event organized by Wipro and was the National Semi Finalist (Corporate Competition), held in October 2021

Team Himanshy, Neha Malwani, Bhavesh Acharya, participated in the event organized by IIM Udaipur and was the National Runner-Up (College organized competition)

Team Bratendu Dey Chakraborty, Ronit Bhattacharya, Pradyumna Bhandiwad, Suman Mukhopadhyay, participated in the event organized by Indian Institute of Management (IIM), Udaipur and was the National Second Runner-Up (College organized competition), held in October 2021

Saptashya Chakraborty, MBA-BA 2019-21 during his summer internship of three months with Bridgei2i Analytics Solutions was acknowledged as a ‘Remote Champion’. 

Monish Gadiya, Halak Shah & Sudarshan Srinivas, MBA participated in the final round of Krithya – The B-Plan Competition held on 27th October 2020 organized by SIIB.

Pratik Kumar & Akshay Pai, MBA 2019-21 participated in the event Mulyankan 2020 on 23rd October 2020 and has won First prize organized by N. L. Dalmia Institute of Management Studies and Research (NLDIMSR).

Badri Kedar Rath, Sagar Chaudhari, Prerit Gupta MBA-BA 2019-21 participated in Business Strategy “Shark Tank’ Challenge 2020 organized by IIM Ahmedabad as part of The Red Brick Summit in Dec 2020 mentored by Dr. Manoj Hudnurkar

Akanksha Dhiman, Namrata Surana, and Sakshi Singh, MBA 2019-21, finished as the National Finalists of L'Oréal Sustainability Challenge, held in August 2020.

Ritik Gupta, Nitin Koul, Nazish Kamal, and Himani Karhade, MBA 2019-21, finished as the National Finalists of the Second Year Track of VOIS Vantage 2020, August 2020.

Ayush Agarwal, Neermalya Das, Harshita Murarka, and Saurabh Amrit, MBA 2020-22, finished as the National Finalists of the First Year Track of VOIS Vantage 2020, August 2020.

Vignesh V, Chetan Dhemre, and Gowthaman K, MBA 2019-21 and MBA-BA 2019-21, finished as the National Finalists of IIM Rohtak Organon - Phoenix Global National Case Study Competition, held in August 2020.

Suraj Kulkarni, Sadiq Nabi, and Ishank Chandra, MBA-BA 2019-21 and MBA 2019-21, finished as the National Finalists of Business Cipher - Season 3 organized by Virtusa, held in August 2020.

Tilak Parmar and Yamon Abedin, MBA 2019-21, were the Second Runners-Up of Titan Elevate 7.0, held in October 2020.

Deep Patel, Chinmay Vyas, Shreesh Shroff, and Vivek Patel, MBA-IDM 2019-21, were declared as the National Winners of B&B Analysis Paralysis organized by Bulls & Bears Inc., held in October 2020.

Navil Mehta, Nisarg Amin, and Syed Sharique Hassan, MBA 2019-21, finished as the National Finalists of FinValley 4.0, organised by Indus Valley Partners, held in October 2020.

Nitin Khuteta, Prithviraj Tankha, and Ayesha Patro, MBA 2019-21, finished as the National Finalists of the Google Case Challenge 2020, held in October 2020.

Sreemoyee Tagore, Deesha Bhosale, and Swapnil Sharma, MBA-BA 2019-21 and MBA 2019-21, were the National Winners of Testbook's Decipher Challenge - Business Operations Case Study, held in November 2020.

Akash Phaniteja Nellutla, Ashish Sahoo, Gowthaman K, Andrea Nicola Lyngdoh, MBA-BA 2019-21, were the National Winners of Data Analytics category of Resolvr 2020 organized by The Smart Cube Ltd. held in November 2020.

Sourav Agarwal, Shubhangi Chauhan, Bhuvnesh Bhatia, and Vishwas Saragia, MBA 2019-21, secured third position in the Research category of Resolvr 2020 organized by The Smart Cube Ltd., held in November 2020.

Vishal Agarwal, Pranjal Jain, and Kaptan Singh, MBA 2019-21 were declared as the National Runners-Up of Flipkart WiRED 4.0 Campus Case Challenge - HR, 2020, held in November 2020.

Jasmine E. Peter, MBA 2019-21, emerged as the Campus Winner of DCM Shriram's Future ON HR Challenge, held in November 2020.

Vinit Vasudevan, Sayani Saha, and Ashi Madharia, MBA-IDM 2019-21, were the National Winners of Proicere - Project Management Challenge conducted during Avartan 2020 by NITIE, held in November 2020.

Pearl Jain and Akshay Menon, MBA 2019-21, were the National Winners of 'Pitch Please! - Because Auctions Speak Louder' by Sri Ram College of Commerce, held in November 2020.

Akshay Pai and Rupali Jadhav, MBA-IDM 2019-21, emerged as the National Winners of Construe held at E-Coalescence'20, IIFM Bhopal, held in November 2020.

Rupali Jadhav, Akshay Pai, and Nitant Kumar, MBA-IDM 2019-21, emerged as the National Winners of Green Nudge held at E-Coalescence'20, IIFM Bhopal, held in November2020.

Sayani Saha, Vinit Vasudevan, and Ashi Madhariya, MBA-IDM 2019-21, finished as the National Finalists of Avant Garde 6.0, organised by Aditya Birla Group, held in November 2020.

Ankit Agarwal, Dhwanit Kumar, Pallavi Shrivastava, Ritvik Verma, and Sayandip Chakraborty, MBA 2019-21, finished as the Runners-Up in Pune Cluster Round of ITC Interrobang?!, held in November 2020.

Sreemoyee Tagore, Swapnil Sharma and Deesha Bhosale, MBA-BA 2019-21, finished as the National Finalists of RB Global Challenge 2020 organized by Reckitt Benckiser.

Halak Shah and Monish Gadiya, MBA-IDM 2019-21 and MBA-IDM 2020-22, emerged as the National Winners of Arthacharya: A Business Idea as a part of Krishi Chanakya 2020 organized by MANAGE, Hyderabad, sponsored by ETG, held in November 2020.

Anita Bhatia and Ananta Jindal, MBA 2020-22, emerged as the National Winners of Veditum organized by Goa Institute of Management, held in December 2020.

Aarti Paneru, Vishal L, and Pratik Samant, MBA 2020-22 were declared as the National Winners of Chanakya, the flagship consulting event of IRIS 2020 organized by IIM Indore, held in December 2020.

Durant Dsouza, Akshay Jain, and Sannay Bhowmick, MBA 2019-21 finished as the National Finalists of Colgate Transcend 2.0.

Umar Shaik, Aarti Paneru, and Vishal L, MBA 2019-21 and MBA 2020-22, finished as the National Semi-Finalists of the Hero Campus Challenge, Season 6 organized by Hero MotoCorp Ltd., held in December 2020.

Prachi Ladha, Pulin Goyal, and Raghav Gupta, MBA 2019-21, were declared as the Regional Finalists of Airtel iCreate 2020, held in December 2020.

Halak Shah, Ankur Goyal, and Abhinav Raghuvanshi, MBA 2019-21 and MBA-IDM 2019-21, were declared as the National Runners-Up of Maggi Desh Ke Liye 2 Minute - The Agri Challenge, organised by Nestlé in association with CNN-News18, held in December 2020.

Halak Shah, Abhinav Raghuvanshi, and Kartik Mathur, MBA-IDM 2019-21 and MBA-BA 2019-21 were awarded the Special Jury Award at the V-Guard Big Idea Business Plan Contest 2020, held in December 2020.

Ananta Jindal, Nilanjan Samanta, and Anita Bhatia, MBA 2020-22, were the National Winners of Pravaran - The HR event as a part of Nisadya 2020, organized by NIT, Trichy, held in December 2020.

Sreemoyee Tagore, MBA-BA 2019-21, was the National Winner of The Article Writing Competition, OpsMagnum by IIFT, Delhi, held in December 2020.

Shubham Bhatt and Vinit Vasudevan, MBA-IDM 2019-21, were the National 2nd Runners-Up of Get Set Go Season 2, organized by Future Generali India Life Insurance, held in January 2021.

Kunal Roy, Madhura Ahire, and Nitish Chandra, MBA 2019-21, were the National Runners-Up of Bayer Case Study Competition 2020, held in January 2021.

Dipjoy Saha, Harmeet Singh Matharu, Rohit Rajhans, Vivek S, and Vishnupriya Srinivasakumar, MBA 2019-21, were the National Second Runners-Up of Bayer Case Study Competition 2020, held in January 2021.

Piyush Beri, Saptashya Chakraborty, and Rishav Das, MBA-BA 2019-21, emerged as the National Winners of Vishleshan - The Analytics Event, as a part of Nisadya organized by DoMS, NIT, Trichy, held in January 2021.

Anita Bhatia, Nilanjan Samanta and Ananta Jindal, MBA 2020-22, emerged as the National Winners of HRidya, organized by dHRuva, the HR club of IIM Udaipur, held in January 2021.

Monish Gadiya, MBA - IDM 2020-22, was declared as one of the National Winners of Hero Colabs - The Global App Challenge held in 4 countries organized by Hero MotoCorp Ltd., held in January 2021.

Prachi Ladha, Dhaval Kosambia, and Karan Rawat, MBA 2019-21, were declared as the National Runners-Up of the HSBC IB League Case Study Competition, held in January 2021.

Deeksha Behl, Pooja Mohite, and Rohit Thakur, MBA-IDM 2020-22, finished as the National Semi-Finalists of the KPMG Ideation Challenge (KIC) 2021, held in January 2021.

Pratik Samant, MBA 2020-22, was the National Winner of SME, Shutter '21 organised by School of Management and Entrepreneurship (SME), Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Jodhpur, held in February 2021.

Amrit Nair, Tania Mathews, and Akshay Chandra PJ, MBA 2020-22, secured the title of National Winners of Sapphire Battle HRoyale, organized by XLRI and sponsored by Tata Steel, held in February 2021.

Jatin Bishnoi, MBA 2019-21, was declared as the National Winner of NHRD, Prof. Ram Charan Young HR Icons Award, held in February 2021.

Jeevan Tej, Vijay Kumar K and Karan Babu Daroga, MBA-BA 2020-22, were the National Winners of Databuzz, Shaastra 2021 organised by IIT, Madras, held in February 2021.

Deeksha Behl, Rohit Thakur, and Pooja Mohite, MBA-IDM 2020-22, were the Second Runners-Up of the VMware Case Study Competition, held in March 2021.

Vikrant Patil,, Mehul Agarwal and Suraj Kulkarni MBA-BA 2019-21 participated in Gavs Data Challenge and was awarded Consolation prize at Shaastra 2020, IIT Madras on 3rd Jan 2020.

Sandarbh Singh, Akanksha Dhiman, Akshay, MBA 2019-21 secured 2nd position in MarkSense – Live marketing case study hosted by Marketing interest Group, NITIE sponsored by Ecom Express, on 23rd Feb 2020

Karthik K A and Priyansh Gupta, MBA-BA 2019-21participated in AnubhaWe-Corporate Quiz Competition, WeBizFest held on 7th & 8th Feb 2020 organised by S.P. Mandali’s Prin. L.N. Welingkar Institute of Management Development and Research (WeSchool) Mumbai campus.

Ranit Oberai and Priyansh Gupta, MBA-BA 2019-21 ranked 1st in the event Data Wars as a part of Confluencia 20 at Department of Management Studies, IIT Roorkee from 14th Feb to 16th Feb, 2020.

Vivek Patel. Aditya Raj, Nikhil Dhole MBA-IDM 2019-21 were the 2nd Runner up for the event “Bid The Pip” as a part of Adhikosh 20 held at National Institute of Bank Management, Pune on Feb 29 – Mar 1 2020

Raghav Gupta, MBA 2019-21 participated in National Level fest “Empyrean 20” organized at IIM, Jammu in the event ‘Markgenesis’ – the marketing competition on 1st Feb 2020.

Ayush Kumar, Sayantan Chatterjee, Akashdeep Mazumder MBA-BA, 2019-21 secured the National Winner position in the event Prodyogiki of Conspectus in Infusion’20 held at Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak on 18th-19th January 2020

Ankita Nagpal, Kushal Kumar Thakkar MBA-BA, 2019-21 secured the National Runner Up position in the event Prodyogiki of Conspectus in Infusion’20 held at Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak on 18th-19th January 2020

Nitin Bhardwaj, Priyanka Ghute, Chinmay Shahi MBA-BA, 2019-21 secured first position in Bitathon 2020 organised by CIM in association with SAS from 7th to 9th Feb 2020

Nitin Bhardwaj, Priyanka Ghute, Chinmay Shahi MBA-BA, 2019-21 participated in the competition The Ultimate Sommelier in Drishti’19 – National Level Management & Cultural Fest held at SIOM, Nashik on 11th & 12th January, 2020.

Sadiq Nabi MBA-BA 2019-21 participated in Udghosh – The Campus Leadership Hunt, Manthan 2020 organized by TISS on 9th Feb 2020

Aditya Raj, Vivek Patel, Halak Vishal Shah MBA-IDM 2019-21 secured the second place as Runners up in Stock Warz organized by Area51, Trading and Investment Capital Market Club of Indian Institute of Management(IIM), Sirmaur, on 2nd Feb 2020.

Prerit Gupta, Urshita Ghosh Dastidar, Akhil Agarwal, Tushar Rathod were the Runner up of Concord – The Management Olympiad held at Institute of Management Technology, Nagpur during Feb 7-9 2020

Jai Damania 2018-20 was the winner in the event SYNOVATE, organized by SSBF on 6th Feb 2020

Jai Damania 2018-20 secured Special Mention in Pitch Please! organized by NMIMS on 8th Feb 2020

Jai Damania 2018-20 participated in Weniyog-Business Plan Competition, WeBizFest held on 7th & 8th Feb 2020 organized by S.P.Mandali’s Prin.L.N. Welingkar Institute of Management Development and Research (WeSchool), Mumbai campus

Jai Damania 2018-20 participated in AAROHAN B-Pan Competition, conducted by Entrepreneurship Cell, SIMS, held on 5th Feb 2020

Jai Damania 2018-20 participated in AVASAR 20 secured 1st position at Sydenham Institute of Management Studies Research and Entrepreneurship Education conducted on 2nd Feb 2020 

Jai Damania 2018-20 secured 2nd position in the even B-Plan of Transcend 2020, SIBM Pune on 23rd Jan 2020

Kumod Kumar Jha & Divyank Srivastava MBA_BA 2019-21 were winners for JARVIS – Analytics Event an event of Atharva 2020 organized during 16th Jan 2020 by Tapni

Piyush Beri, Suraj Kulkarni MBA_BA 2019-21 participated in JARVIS – Analytics Event an event of Atharva 2020 organized during 16th Jan 2020 by Tapni

Urshita Ghosh & Tushar Rathod MBA_BA 2019-21secured II nd position in Data Wars held in Revelation 2020 organised during 17th to 19th Jan 2020, by SIBM, Bengaluru

Jai Damania 2018-20 qualified in the top ten for the final round of SAHASIK 2020 on 12th Jan 2020 organized by NMIMS

Jai Damania 2018-20 was the Winner in the competition EN-IT-TO-WIN-IT in Drishti 19 – National Level Management & Cultural Fest held at SIOM, Nashik on 11th Jan 2020

Aakash Gupta, Vishwas Soragia, Umar Shaik 2019-21were awarded National Finalists position in ITC presents Marketing Guru event conducted at IIM Calcutta during Intaglio Dec 2019

Gowthaman K, Ashish Sahoo, Akash Phaniteja MBA_BA 2019-21 participated at Spectra 2019, on 22nd Dec 2019 organized by IIM Bangalore

Jagdish Salunke, Pulin Goyal, Pranay Saha 2019-21 participated in the competition Digital Diversity in Drishti ’19 – National Level Management & Cultural Fest held at SIOM, Nashik on 11th & 12th January 2020

Jai Damania & Rohan Jain 2018-20 secured 1st position in Zero One Infinity during IRIS 2019 held at IIM, Indore from 22nd Nov to 24th Nov 2019

S. Vivek. Dipjoy Saha, Harmeet Singh, Aritra Mukhopadhyay 2019-20 qualified the Final Round of HR Colosseum 2019, the Annual Competition of SAPPHIRE, the HR committee of XLRI Jamshedpur on 7th Dec 2019

Kanika Goal & Awni Sharma 2018-20 were the National Round Winner in Nestle Ingenium Case Study Competition, organized by Nestle India Ltd on 19th Nov 2019

Halak Shah, Sandeep Sahoo MBA-IDM 2019-21 participated in the event XIMB – MUN ’19 on 9th Nov, 2019 as a part of XPRESSIONS ’19, The Annual Cultural-Management fest of Xavier Institute of Management, Bhubaneshwar.

Sagar Singhi, Pankaj Sahewal, Anmol Gambhir, Nikunj Kabra & Utkarsh Goel 2018-20 were the winners of Fin Valley event organized by IVP o 10th October 2019.

Sagar Singhi, Pankaj Sahewal, Anmol Gambhir, Nikunj Kabra & Utkarsh Goel 2018-20 were the campus winners for CFA Research Challenge 2019-20, organized by CFA-RC between 15th Sep to 15th Oct 2019.

Akash Sharma & P Pawan 2018-20 secured 1st position in Headhunter in the edition of ATHARV – IMM, Indore a annual management fest organized from 6th – 8th Sep 2019 

Jai Damania, 2018-20 secured 2nd position in ‘Conundrum’ event in BARCODE 2019 organized by SIMS on 21st Sep 2019

Angshuman Baruah, Tony Thattil. Lalitha Sannidhi & Payal Medatwal, 2018-20 MBA-IDM participated in Samriddhi, a Bussiness Sympossium held by Goa Institute of Management from 23rd to 25th August 2019 organized by Scopes

Prakhar Chaturvedi & Kanika Arora MBA 2018-20 were in Top 5 of the 5th Prof. Ram Charan Young HR Icons Awards. They are invited for felicitation on 19th Sep 2019 at the 22nd NHRDN National Conference at Chennai.

Shubham Kulshrestha & Pranshu Aggarwal 2018-20 MBA-BA bagged 1st position in the Analytica event organized under SANKALP 2019 at ICAR-National Academy of Agricultural Research Management, Hyderabad from September 6th to 7th 2019

Nazish Kamal, 2019-21 participated in the event ABG Headstart 2019 Finale organized by Aditya Birla Group on 26th August 2019

Vaibhav Makkar & Shivam Bansal MBA 2018-20 were the event Finalist of Smartcity organized by IIM, Bangalore on 27th July 2019

Kanika Goel & Awni Sharma, MBA 2018-20 from team Mind Over Miles made it to the Final Round of Take-Off, Udaan’s first HR Case Competition held on 24th Aug 2019 at Udaan Bangalore Office.

Inter Institute Swimming Championship was organized by Department of Sports Recreation and Wellness) in association with Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies (SIMS on 22nd & 23rdAugust 2019 at Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies (SIMS) Khadki. Best Swimmer Men Category: Piyush Kumar & Utkarsh Gupta (SCMHRD) ( 6 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze). The winners in the Men category with overall score of 62 points were SCMHRD. 

Samitinjaya Rath, Kapil Topani & S. Vivek MBA 2019-21 secured the position of National Finalist in the Revive And Thrive competition of Entrepreneurship Summit 2019, organized by SIBM-Pune & SECC

Samitinjaya Rath, Kapil Topani & S Vivek MBA 2019-21 secured the position of National Finalist in the Prayaas competition of Entrepreneurship Summit 2019, organized by SIBM-Pune & SECC

Halak Shah & Nikhil Dhole, 2019-21 MBA-IDM were finalist for the event Wipro Earthian Sustainability Quiz of Eximius 2019, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Summit of IIM Bangalore. There were 5 finalists from 200+teams participants from 8th Aug – 11th Aug 2019.

Halak Shah & Nikhil Dhole, 2019-21 MBA-IDM has won 1st place out of 172 participants in the event Changemakers of Eximius 2019, entrepreneurship summit of IIM Bangalore from 8th Aug – 11th Aug 2019.

Halak Shah & Ankita Chugh, 2019-21 MBA-IDM secured 2nd position in the event Vista 2019 – Smart City organized by IIM, Bangalore on 26th July 2019.

Guest Lecture Team

S.No. Date Name Company Designation Topic
1 7/18/2017 Ravindra Tulsyan APICS Premier Channel partner APICS Certification
2 7/26/2017 Rahul Menon Flock campus Marketing Head Changing marketing strategies in Tech industries
3 7/29/2017 Parth Parik Adi finshiksha Founder Nuances of Valuation
4 7/29/2017 Shailee Naik Capgemini Senior consultant Nuances of Valuation
5 7/29/2017 Bhanu Patni JP Morgan & Chase Analyst Nuances of Valuation
6 7/30/2017 Vivek Cage IG Petrochemcials Alumni Talk
7 10/11/2017 Subhobroto Chakraborty The Digtial Fellow Chief digital offcier Digital Marketing
8 11/11/2017 Raja Narayan Swami Amazon Operations Head (Pune &Nagpur) Role of customer fullfilment centres in Supply Chain
9 11/16/2017 Anupam Dutta Allied Blender & Distillers Ex- MD and CEO Execution: Key details of ISL launch
10 11/17/2017 Gargi Basu Cadila Pharma Head- Learning & Development Corporate learning and its strategic importance
11 11/19/2017 Deepak Agarwal KMC Constructions, Hyderabad AVP BOT & EPC Contract, Value engineering & project
12 11/19/2017 Kaustav Das Dabur Brand and Innovation manager A talk on Digital Marketing
13 11/20/2017 Vineet Patni Bajaj Allianz Chief Institutional Business Officer &CXO Town Hall Forum
14 11/25/2017 Achintya Ghatak CG Power and Industrial Solutions project Head Project Execution Strategy
15 11/25/2017 Pramod Panda RBI Ex. Principal Chief General Manager Future of Business and Finance 2040
16 11/26/2017 Dr. Harish Pant Hampson Industries Pvt. Ltd CEO & MD India 2020 & Industry 4.0
17 2/12/2017 Medha Gupta General Motors EX-HR manager Factory closure and negotiations at plant
18 5/1/2018 Mahendra Kadam Tata Motors secretory, Tata motors employee union Importance of Trade unions
19 1/15/2018 Sumanth Neppalli Zebpay Cryptocurrency expert Future with Bitcoins and Cryptocurrency
20 1/15/2018 Michelle Suradkar MullenLowe Lintas CHRO Rocks vs Rockstars
21 1/31/2018 Aditya Adyar Piramal Realty Head - HR Creating high performance team in organizations
22 2/16/2018 Krishna Kumar HLL Life Care Head -International Division Budget analysis
23 2/21/2018 Nikita Singh Harper collins Author If the cap fits
24 3/3/2018 Mohan Ramachandran Manhindra Rise Head- Product management & channel management Product management & Channel management
Date of Lecture Name Organization Designation
15th August Samar singh shekhawat United Breweries Business Head
15th July Manish K Shah Manba Finance Managing Director
16th July R.V. Shridhar Essar Steel India Executive Director and CEO
18th August Biswarup Saha Ltd Cementation Manager
20th July Alok Sharman York Transport Equpiment, Singapore Ex Group CEO and Director
21st July Aparna Sharma Lafarge India Ex county Head HR
23rd August Clifford Lobo Media Company Business Head
25th July Suman Mitra BOSCH Senior General Manager- HR
27th September Gurumukh Maheshwari Self Employed Self Employed
29th July Amit Kasliwal Ford Head- Corporate sales
30th July Diksha Fouzdar Diageo HRBP corporate Services
31st July Surabhi Sheshadri Borhringer Ingleheim Head
31st July Shandilya Oza Tata Group Communication CFO
3rd August Ashwini Desai - CA/CFA
7th August Ashish Jakhanwala SAMHI Hotels CEO
Sl.No Date Guest Name Organization Topic
1 20th July 2019 Mr.Akshay Jain Vice President at FinIQ Consulting Pvt Ltd Financial Technology and Capital Markets
2 30th July 2019 Mr.Saurabh Prakash Analytics Specialist at Bloomberg Bloomberg Training
3 3rd August 2019 Mr.Anil Jaisingh Senior Vice President at Moody's Investor Service a. How to plan and built your corporate career? b. Age of specialist v/s age of generalist?
4 10th August 2019 Mr.Diptarup Chakraborti Vice President and Global Head of Marketing at Zycus Tech Marketing
5 12th August 2019 Mr.Deepak Gupta Group Head of Human Resources at Karvy Group Leadership
6 3rd September 2019 Mr.Mahendra Kadam Union Representative at Tata Motors Industrial Relations
7 5th October 2019 Mr.Anjush Bhatia Vice President and Senior Wealth Manager at Sanctum Wealth Management How to Manage your Wealth
8 5th November 2019 Ms.Nivedita Nanda CHRO at Kaya Clinic Panel Discussion-Industry 4.0-A Paradigm Shift
9 5th November 2019 Mr.Rohit Mogra Head HR India IT Team and Pune Site at Deutsche Bank Panel Discussion-Industry 4.0-A Paradigm Shift
10 5th November 2019 Mr.Vijay Navgire Head of Talent Acquisition at Parkar Consulting and Labs Panel Discussion-Industry 4.0-A Paradigm Shift
11 5th November 2019 Ms.Sweety Ahmad India Talent Attraction Leader at Pegasystems Panel Discussion-Industry 4.0-A Paradigm Shift
12 6th November 2019 Ms.Sangeetha Balachandar Director HR at Trimble India Panel Discussion-Gig Economy- An opportunity or threat
13 6th November 2019 Mr.Siddhartha Rastogi Managing Director at Ambit Capital Panel Discussion-Gig Economy- An opportunity or threat
14 6th November 2019 Mr.Shourya Chakravarty CHRO at Aptech Panel Discussion-Gig Economy- An opportunity or threat
15 6th November 2019 Mr.Vikas Upadhyay Managing Director at Excellere Marketing Panel Discussion-Gig Economy- An opportunity or threat
16 5th and 6 th November 2019 Ms.Sunita Sharma Moderator at Entrepreneur Moderator-Panel discussion
17 12th November 2019 Mr.Ravisankar Head Commercials and Contracts at GMR Supply Chain Management and Negotiation
18 17th November Mr. Navneeth Sulakhe Head - Talent Management Employee Engagement
19 15th January 2020 Mr. Roy Joseph VP Human Resources The art and Science of developing leaders
Saraswati Pooja Celebration
Gender equity
Ganesh Utsav Celebration
Neev
Saraswati Pooja Celebration
Gender equity
Republic Days Celebration
Cultural events
Guest Lecture
Alumni(homecoming)
Sports
Gender equity
‘VRISKSHAK’: Tree Plantation Drive
Saraswati Pooja Celebration
Christmas Celebration
Saraswati Pooja Celebration
Christmas Celebration
Saraswati Pooja Celebration
Christmas Celebration
M Talk
Neev
Home Comming
Saraswati Pooja Celebration
Christmas Celebration
Infrablaze
Saraswati Pooja Celebration
Scope Committee
Tree Plantation Drive
Convocation 2014-2016
Induction Ceremony of Batch 2016
Alumni meet
Godrej Loud